Idaho Scratch Games
Data as of 2026-10-20 06:15 CDT
32 active games | 15 shown (>= 50% sold)
Best picks
- Lucky No. 7 $2shift 42.74x · big-prize shift 18.32xbig prizes still spread across tiers, not just the top one
- Cashtronaut Cashword $3shift 5.73x · big-prize shift 2.29xbig prizes still spread across tiers, not just the top one
- Gold Star Big Bingo $5shift 3.52x · big-prize shift 1.76xtop prize well ahead of launch odds; tiers below it still reasonably stocked
Every game is still a losing bet. This is the least-bad end of the board, not an edge.
Today’s board
| Game | Price | Sold | Top prize | Left | Odds now | Shift | Big | EV (est) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucky No. 7 best pick | $2 | 99.2% | $7,000 | 1 | 1:3,856 | 42.74x | 18.32x | $3.42 |
| Cashtronaut Cashword best pick | $3 | 91.3% | $30,000 | 1 | 1:70,056 | 5.73x | 2.29x | $2.44 |
| 777 Jackpot | $20 | 72.3% | $177,777 | 2 | 1:56,448 | 3.61x | 1.05x | $17.95 |
| Gold Star Big Bingo best pick | $5 | 85.8% | $50,000 | 1 | 1:70,254 | 3.52x | 1.76x | $4.18 |
| 20X The Cash | $20 | 62.6% | $200,000 | 2 | 1:62,582 | 2.68x | 1.53x | $17.66 |
| Galactic Cash | $30 | 78.3% | $300,000 | 1 | 1:73,001 | 2.31x | 1.01x | $28.93 |
| Fruit Explosion | $3 | 77.4% | $30,000 | 1 | 1:181,247 | 2.22x | 0.81x | $2.14 |
| Centipede | $5 | 50.7% | $50,000 | 2 | 1:127,427 | 2.03x | 1.22x | $3.80 |
| Double Up Slingo | $3 | 50.6% | $30,000 | 2 | 1:187,545 | 2.03x | 1.35x | $2.07 |
| Limited 18th Edition | $10 | 97.3% | $100 | 481 | 1:23 | 1.70x | n/a | $12.53 |
| Fire & Ice Multiplier | $10 | 65.2% | $100,000 | 1 | 1:106,395 | 1.44x | 1.13x | $7.63 |
| Crazy Bingo | $20 | 58.2% | $200,000 | 1 | 1:170,353 | 1.19x | 1.00x | $15.45 |
| Bubbles Doubler | $2 | 56.0% | $10,000 | 1 | 1:209,792 | 1.14x | 1.14x | $1.27 |
| Cherry 8s Doubler | $1 | 68.1% | $888 | 1 | 1:272,902 | 1.04x | n/a | $0.68 |
| Huckleberry Bucks | $5 | 51.5% | $50,000 | 1 | 1:267,285 | 1.03x | 0.69x | $3.44 |
EV is an estimate. Prizes below $25 are not published, and “remaining” counts prizes unclaimed rather than unsold, which flatters every number here on heavily-sold games.
History
How the picks are trending
- Lucky No. 75.40x -> 42.74xflat (may be slow-moving or shelved inventory)87 snapshots (Jul 27 - Oct 20)
- Cashtronaut Cashword2.95x -> 5.73xflat (may be slow-moving or shelved inventory)87 snapshots (Jul 27 - Oct 20)
- Gold Star Big Bingo0.73x -> 3.52xflat (may be slow-moving or shelved inventory)87 snapshots (Jul 27 - Oct 20)
Line and values cover all recorded history. The climbing/flat reading uses the most recent 8 snapshots, so a game that has stalled shows up as flat instead of being averaged out by earlier movement.
Recently claimed top prizes
Jackpot tiers only. A couple of games print their highest prize in the thousands, and those are claimed daily as a matter of course.
- 2026-10-07Mystery Forest Cashword$100,000 top prize claimed (1 -> 0 left)
- 2026-10-02$1,000,000 King$1,000,000 top prize claimed (1 -> 0 left)
- 2026-09-29Fire & Ice Multiplier$100,000 top prize claimed (2 -> 1 left)
- 2026-09-26Cherry Blast Slingo$50,000 top prize claimed (1 -> 0 left)
- 2026-09-04Bubbles Doubler$10,000 top prize claimed (2 -> 1 left)
- 2026-08-29Big Dill Cashword$50,000 top prize claimed (1 -> 0 left)
- 2026-08-27Cherry 8s Doubler$888 top prize claimed (2 -> 1 left)
- 2026-08-26Mountains of Cashword$50,000 top prize claimed (2 -> 1 left)
- 2026-08-22Ninja Cashword Attack$30,000 top prize claimed (2 -> 1 left)
- 2026-08-22Tick-Tock Cash$1,000 top prize claimed (1 -> 0 left)